LL Teachers & Staff
Organizations Past Messages from the Principal Registration for New K-3 Students
Calendar of LL Events Contact Information School Site Council Technology at Las Lomitas LL Construction

Contact Information

Staff Contact Information

Office    
Name Ext. Position
Camou, Alain 261 Principal
Celis, Deanna 200 Secretary
Fielding, Kristen 269 Assistant Principal
McGraw, Kat 260 Secretary/Yard Supervisor
Muenzen, Kelly 264 Nurse
     
Pre-School    
Name Ext. Position
Weber, Julia TBD Pre-School Teacher
     
Kindergarten    
Name Ext. Position
Dent, Stephanie 204 Kindergarten 
Fay, Ashley   201 Kindergarten
Iwanaga, Joy 204 Kindergarten
Meyer, Megan 208 Kindergarten  
Oline, Jill 203 Kindergarten
Ross, Erin 202 Kindergarten
     
     
First Grade    
Name Ext. Position
Bannister, Tami 218 First Grade
Berta, Tara 212 First Grade     
Gordon, Katie 205 First Grade
Lycett, Nicole 228 First Grade
Marchi, Maria 211 First Grade
Montre, Nicole 227 First Grade
     
Second Grade    
Name Ext. Position
Ackerman, Judy 224 Second Grade 
Holland, Becca 206 Second Grade
James, Carolyn 226 Second Grade
McKeon, Colene 220 Second Grade
Moritz, Kelly 215 Second Grade 
Nettles, Trisha 214 Second Grade 
Scendel, Melisande 207 Second Grade 
     
Third Grade    
Name Ext. Position
Aymami, Heather  230 Third Grade
Gelb, Elise 289 Third Grade
Harney, Judy 232 Third Grade
Malay, Amy 231 Third Grade
Olson, Stacy 229 Third Grade
Peterson, Heather 221 Third Grade 
Reis, Kristine 223 Third Grade
     
     
Resource    
Name Ext. Position
Botello, Maria 273 Pre-K Speech Therapist
Brody, Allie 267 Counselor
Butler, Kim 210 Strategies Class K-3
Tyberg, Mabel 265 Psychologist
Leonard, Vanessa 209 Resource Specialist
Medina Chow, Grace 274 Speech Therapist
Schumacher, Heather 275 Speech Therapist
Taylor, Jessica 222 Occupational Therapist
Weigand, Tracey 284 Behaviorist
     
PE & Movement    
Name Ext. Position
Hedges, Carol 242 Physical Education
McGhee, Linda 282 Physical Education
TBD 284 K Movement Exploration/Yard Supervisor
     
Reading & Math Support    
Name Ext. Position
Duchesne, Michelle 263 Reading/Reading Recovery
Holbook, Janet 281 Reading/Reading Recovery
Kirkpatrick, Lisa 262 Reading/Reading Recovery
Kobara, Kathy 288 TOSA Math Support
McAlpin, Courtney 263 Reading/Reading Recovery
     
Tech & Media Support    
Name Ext. Position
Berry, Janet 288 Math Lab
Chickman, Teri 233 Librarian Reading Teacher
Thielemann, Bobbi 234 Computer Lab
Thielemann, Bonnie 233 Library Assistant
     
ELD & Music    
Name Ext. Position
Lampert, Martha 237 Music Teacher
Wachtel, Leah 285 English Language Development
     
Custodial Staff    
Name Ext. Position
Garcia, Jesus 290 Night Custodian
Gonzalez, Efren 290 Day Custodian
Hernandez, Fernie 290 Night Custodian
Jones, Grayland 290 Part-Time Custodian
     
Paraeducators    
Name Ext. Position
TBD 285 ELD Paraeducator
Berry, Sandy   Paraeducator
Boscolo, Micki   Paraeducator
Dagum, Joanna   Paraeducator
Douglas, Pam   Paraeducator
Hanson, Maryann   Paraeducator
Koprivcic, Zyrinka 209 Paraeducator/Yard Supervisor
McLennan, JoAnn   Paraeducator
Phillippe, Jessie   Paraeducator
Rincon, Angela   Paraeducator
Santucci, Grete 285 ELD Paraeducator/Yard Supervisor
     
Yard Supervisors    
Name Ext. Position
Clark, Carol 260 Secretary/K Yard Supervisor
Melendez, Maria   Crossing Guard/Yard Supervisor
TBD 284 K Movement Exploration/Yard Supervisor
Koprivcic, Zyrinka 209 Paraeducator/Yard Supervisor
Summers, Marie   Noon Yard Supervisor
     
CANO HALL 272  
CONFERENCE ROOM 268